Faculty

Faculty Members

MEMBERS OF THE SCHOOL FACULTY

Sr No:-
  Name
  Designation
1
 MR. IMTEYAZ HUSSAIN  PRINCIPAL
2
 DR.ASHA SINGH  VICE PRINCIPAL
 FACULTY MEMBERS (SECONDARY AND SENIOR SECONDARY SECTION)
Sr No:-
  Name
  Subject
1
 MR.DALBIR SINGH  MATHS
2
 MRS. ABHA KU. SINGH  GEOGRAPHY
3
 MR. B.K.SINHA  PHYSICS
4
 MISS. PREMLATA VERMA ENGLISH
5
 MR. P. SHARMA  CHEMISTRY
6
 MRS. PRITI SINHA  COMPUTER
7
 MR. AWADHESH SINGH  ENGLISH
8
 MR.SATYA PRAKASH  MATHS
9
 MR. A K. VIDYARTHI  MATHS
10
 MR. SANJEEV KR.PAUL  PHYSICS
11
 MR.RAJ KUMAR  COMPUTER
12
 MR. A K. CHAUBEY  CHEMISTRY
13
 MISS. SNIGDHA SARITA DAS  COMMERCE
14
 MRS. PIYALI DUTTA  ENGLISH
15
 MRS.PARUL  BIOLOGY
16
 MR. B.C. MAHTO  HINDI
17
 MISS. SWATI B.St
18
 MRS.BINITA JHA  BIOLOGY
 FACULTY MEMBERS (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
1
 MRS PREMLATA
2
 MRS. RUPAM SINGH
3
 MRS. LAXMI PANDEY
4
 MRS. SUNITA SINGH
5
 MS KALPANA MADINA
6
 MRS. SUDHA RANI
7
 MR.RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
8
 MR. SHANKAR SHAW
9
 MISS. PRIYANKA
10
 MISS. RASHMI
11
 MR. RANJAN KUMAR SINGH
 FACULTY MEMBERS (PRIMARY SCHOOL)
1
 MRS. PRATIMA SINHA
2
 MRS. RENU RANI
3
 MR.UMESH KUMAR PANDEY
4
 MRS. SANGITA GUPTA
5
 MRS. SUDHA THAKUR
6
 MRS.KUMARI RANJANA
7
 MRS. NAMITA SINHA
8
 MRS. ANITA BHUSHAN
9
 MRS. BANDANA KUMARI
10
 MS RIYA RAJ NAYYAR
11
 MRS. SABITA SANTAK
12
 MRS. JHUMA MUKHERJEE
13
 MRS. SHWETA SUMAN
14
 MRS. NIKETA SRIVASTAVA
15
 MRS. ASHA KUMARI
16
 MR. UMESH K. JHA
17
 MRS. ARCHANA KUMARI
18
 MRS. GARGI DHAR
19
 MISS. PRIYA KUMARI.
20
 MISS. NEHA KUMARI
 TEACHERS OF NON-SCHOLASTIC SUBJECTS
1
 MR KAKOLI SARKAR  MUSIC
2
 MR. RITESH TIWARI  P.E.T.
3
 MRS. MAMTA SINGH  P.E.T.
4
 MRS. ARIBA AFREEN  ART
 OFFICE STAFF
1
 MR.NIRAJ K SINHA
2
 MR.D.D.MUKHERJEE
3
 MR.A.K.PANDEY
4
 MRS.P. L. GUPTA
5
 MRS.J B.SINHA
 LIBRARY
1
 MR.SUMAN KR.TRIVEDI
 SUB STAFF
1
 MR.UDAY PRATAP SINGH
2
 MRS. PUNAM SINGH
3
 MR.SHASHI KANT SINHA
4
 MRS. SANJU MUKHI
5
 MR. GOVIND SWAMY
6
 MRS. NITU SINGH
7
 MR.SURENDER SINGH
8
 MRS. NIRMALA DEVI
9
 MR.LAKHI KANT GOPE
10
 MR. GOPAL GOPE
11
 MR. CHHOTELAL SHARMA